Is Kroger® Big Wheels Vanilla and Chocolate Chip Round Ice Cream Sandwiches Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE: Bleached wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, anhydrous dextrose, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], salt, natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, baking soda, salt, molasses, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk), soy lecithin, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate).FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT: Milk, skim milk, corn syrup, sugar, cream, maltodextrin, whey protein concentrate, Contains 2% or less of: cellulose gel, propylene glycol monoesters, guar gum, natural and artificial flavor, mono and diglycerides, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, sucralose.CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Kroger® Big Wheels Vanilla and Chocolate Chip Round Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Big Wheels Vanilla and Chocolate Chip Round Ice Cream Sandwiches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Where to buy
Kroger® Big Wheels Vanilla and Chocolate Chip Round Ice Cream Sandwiches is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


