Is Kroger® Black Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Black Beans.
Check Kroger® Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Black Beans is available at 5 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupMeal Prep


