Is Kroger Black Pepper Pure Ground Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Pepper
Check Kroger Black Pepper Pure Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Black Pepper Pure Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Black Pepper Pure Ground is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


