Is Kroger Bone-In Hickory Smoked Spiral Sliced Ham With Natural Juices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glaze Packet Ingredients: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Fructose, Spices, Honey, And Less Than 2% Canola Oil And Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Kroger Bone-In Hickory Smoked Spiral Sliced Ham With Natural Juices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Bone-In Hickory Smoked Spiral Sliced Ham With Natural Juices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
About this product
Meat · Slice


