Is Kroger® Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts with Rib Meat Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, savory flavor with a tender, slightly fibrous texture when cooked properly. Commonly grilled, baked, sautéed, or shredded for salads, sandwiches, and casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent portions for even cooking; some report variable thickness and occasional dryness if overcooked, requiring attentive preparation for best results and simple reheating.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory flavor with a tender, slightly fibrous texture when cooked properly. Commonly grilled, baked, sautéed, or shredded for salads, sandwiches, and casseroles. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent portions for even cooking; some report variable thickness and occasional dryness if overcooked, requiring attentive preparation for best results and simple reheating.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts Portions With Rib Meat Contains With Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavorings
Check Kroger® Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts with Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts with Rib Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Kroger® Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts with Rib Meat is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


