Is Kroger® Butter It's Not! Vegetable Oil Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural & artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SALT, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK (MILK), SOYBEAN LECITHIN (SOY), VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.
Check Kroger® Butter It's Not! Vegetable Oil Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Butter It's Not! Vegetable Oil Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Butter It's Not! Vegetable Oil Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


