Is Kroger Candy Flavored Apple, Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- evaporated milk
- condensed whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Kroger Candy Flavored Apple, Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Candy Flavored Apple, Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


