Is Kroger® Cantina Style Salsa Snack Bowls Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED CHOPPED GARLIC, SPICES, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Kroger® Cantina Style Salsa Snack Bowls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Cantina Style Salsa Snack Bowls is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Salsa · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking