Is Kroger® Caramel Apple with Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Milk, Shortening (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid [Preservative], Lecithin [Processing Aid]), Evaporated Milk, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan, Salt, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Sunflower Lecithin).

Check Kroger® Caramel Apple with Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Caramel Apple with Chocolate Chips is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetCreamyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go