Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Caramel Apple with Peanuts Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN), EVAPORATED MILK, SOY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.

Check Kroger® Caramel Apple with Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Caramel Apple with Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Kroger® Caramel Apple with Peanuts | Spoonful