Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Caramel Apple With Peanuts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, ROASTED PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, SOY.

Check Kroger Caramel Apple With Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kroger Caramel Apple With Peanuts | Spoonful