Is Kroger® Caramel Apples with Nuts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Apples , Roasted Nuts , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Condensed Whole Milk , Vegetable Shortening ( Soybean ) , Evaporated Milk , Soy Flour , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavoring .

Check Kroger® Caramel Apples with Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Caramel Apples with Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go