Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Caramel Apples with Peanuts Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples , Roasted Peanuts , Corn Syrup , Sugar , Condensed Whole Milk ( Skim Milk , Sugar ) , Vegetable Shortening ( Soybean Oil ) , Evaporated Milk ( Milk , Dipotassium Phosphate , Carrageenan , Vitamin D3 ) , Soy Flour , Soy Lecithin , Artificial Flavoring .

Check Kroger® Caramel Apples with Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Caramel Apples with Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Kroger® Caramel Apples with Peanuts | Spoonful