Is Kroger Carbmaster Classic White Hot Dog Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Modified Wheat Starch, Water, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Vinegar, Datem, Natural Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Sucralose, Sesame Flour. Contains Wheat, Sesame.
Check Kroger Carbmaster Classic White Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Carbmaster Classic White Hot Dog Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


