Is Kroger Carbmaster Classic White Hot Dog Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- modified wheat starch
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat flour
- wheat
modified wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Modified Wheat Starch, Water, Wheat Protein Isolate, Pea Protein, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Yeast, Salt, Vinegar, Datem, Natural Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Sucralose, Sesame Flour. Contains Wheat, Sesame.
Check Kroger Carbmaster Classic White Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Carbmaster Classic White Hot Dog Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


