Is KROGER, CARBMASTER - PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Agar, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase (Glycerol, Water, Enzyme), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Contains: Milk
Check KROGER, CARBMASTER - PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, CARBMASTER - PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


