Is KROGER, CARBMASTER - PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Agar, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase (Glycerol, Water, Enzyme), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Contains: Milk
Check KROGER, CARBMASTER - PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, CARBMASTER - PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


