Is Kroger® CarbMaster™ Tropical Mango Protein Smoothie Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Mango Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Orange Juice Concentrate, Salt, Annatto and Turmeric (Color), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Agar, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, and Active Cultures with L. acidophilus and B. bifidum.Contains: Milk, Coconut.
Check Kroger® CarbMaster™ Tropical Mango Protein Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® CarbMaster™ Tropical Mango Protein Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY TROPICAL MIX, KIWI, PINEAPPLE, MANGO
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


