Is Kroger® CarbMaster™ White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry Cultured Dairy Blend Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Raspberries, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Salt, Pectin, Agar, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Turmeric (For Color), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum
Check Kroger® CarbMaster™ White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® CarbMaster™ White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry Cultured Dairy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
Where to buy
Kroger® CarbMaster™ White Chocolate Flavored Raspberry Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


