Is Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
This white chocolate mocha inspired creamer offers a velvety, smooth texture and pronounced sweet flavor that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, or tea. Customer reviews note cafe style taste, consistent creaminess, and convenience; some mention it can be overly sweet in smaller servings for some tastes in practice.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
This white chocolate mocha inspired creamer offers a velvety, smooth texture and pronounced sweet flavor that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, or tea. Customer reviews note cafe style taste, consistent creaminess, and convenience; some mention it can be overly sweet in smaller servings for some tastes in practice.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk
Check Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


