Is Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • heavy cream
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This white chocolate mocha inspired creamer offers a velvety, smooth texture and pronounced sweet flavor that blends into hot or iced coffee, lattes, or tea. Customer reviews note cafe style taste, consistent creaminess, and convenience; some mention it can be overly sweet in smaller servings for some tastes in practice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean Oil), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Allergens & Warnings:contains: Milk

Check Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Starbucks White Chocolate Flavored Coffee Creamer, Inspired by White Chocolate Mocha, 28 fl oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast