Is Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- includes milk
- cultured pasteurized skim milk
- milk
- buttermilk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Celery, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk [Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk and Milk, Sodium Citrate and Salt], Ranch Seasoning and Spices [Salt, Food Starch-modified, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural and Artificial Flavor {Includes Milk, Soybean}, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate], Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% of: Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor [Includes Milk]), Broccoli Florets
Check Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Great Value Classic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 36 fl oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


