Is Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Celery, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk [Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk and Milk, Sodium Citrate and Salt], Ranch Seasoning and Spices [Salt, Food Starch-modified, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural and Artificial Flavor {Includes Milk, Soybean}, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate], Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% of: Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor [Includes Milk]), Broccoli Florets
Check Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Parmesan Ranch Dressing & Dip 16 fl. oz. Bottle
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Great Value Classic Ranch Dressing & Dip, 36 fl oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


