Is Kroger Cheese Balls With Real Cheese Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy cheese puffs deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor and crisp, melt-in-mouth texture; commonly served as a casual snack, party finger food, or beverage accompaniment. Customer feedback frequently praises bold taste and crunch and convenience, while noting occasional issues with excessive saltiness, packaging, or inconsistent freshness and size consistency concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy cheese puffs deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor and crisp, melt-in-mouth texture; commonly served as a casual snack, party finger food, or beverage accompaniment. Customer feedback frequently praises bold taste and crunch and convenience, while noting occasional issues with excessive saltiness, packaging, or inconsistent freshness and size consistency concerns.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, Or Sunflower), Cheese Seasoning (whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter (cream, Water, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow Lake 5). Contains: Milk.
Check Kroger Cheese Balls With Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Cheese Balls With Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Snack · Piece


