Is Kroger® Cherry Limeade Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- taurine
- propylene glycol
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Taurine, Red 40, Niacin, Ginseng Extract, Guarana Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin
Check Kroger® Cherry Limeade Energy Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Cherry Limeade Energy Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
Kroger® Cherry Limeade Energy Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


