Is Kroger® Chicharrones Barbeque Pork Rinds Oat Free?

Description
Barbecue flavored extra crispy snack with pronounced smoky sweet notes and an airy crackling crunch. Shoppers cite bold seasoning, portable convenience, and frequent use straight from the bag, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or casserole topping. Reviews commonly mention intense flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variability between bags.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Barbecue flavored extra crispy snack with pronounced smoky sweet notes and an airy crackling crunch. Shoppers cite bold seasoning, portable convenience, and frequent use straight from the bag, with dips, or as a crunchy salad or casserole topping. Reviews commonly mention intense flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variability between bags.
Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Torula Yeast, Paprika, Sugar, Flavoring, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate.
Check Kroger® Chicharrones Barbeque Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chicharrones Barbeque Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Chicharrones Barbeque Pork Rinds is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


