Is Kroger® Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- cooked mechanically separated chicken meat
- cooked chicken meat
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Chicken Meat (Cooked Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% of: Potato Starch, Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat, Chicken Fat, Salt, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color), Garlic Powder.
Check Kroger® Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Chicken Noodle Condensed Soup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


