Is Kroger® Chicken with Rice Condensed Soup Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Rice, Chicken Meat (Cooked Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% of: Potato Starch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Celery, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Cooked Mechanically Separated Chicken Meat, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Beta Carotene (For Color), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder.

Check Kroger® Chicken with Rice Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chicken with Rice Condensed Soup is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyLiquid
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep