Is Kroger® Chili Hot Beans Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavor Garlic Powder), Sugar, Salt, Tomato Paste Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Paprika, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Mustard Flour.

Check Kroger® Chili Hot Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chili Hot Beans is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup