Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Chocolate Candy Coating Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Vanilla

Check Kroger® Chocolate Candy Coating against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingBaking
Egg Free? Kroger® Chocolate Candy Coating | Spoonful