No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Kroger® Chocolate Candy Coating Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavors, Vanilla

Check Kroger® Chocolate Candy Coating against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingBaking
Soy Free? Kroger® Chocolate Candy Coating | Spoonful