Is Kroger Chocolate Chunk Supreme Soft Baked Cookies, Chocolate Chunk Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMUSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), GRANULATED SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), INVERT SYRUP, CREAM CHEESE (PASTURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUM]), EGGS, LEAVENING (BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA), VANILLA EXTRACT, MOLASSES, SALT.

Check Kroger Chocolate Chunk Supreme Soft Baked Cookies, Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go