Is Kroger® Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Salt, Vanilla), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Corn Oil)
Check Kroger® Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Chocolate Double Dipped Peanuts is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


