Is Kroger® Chocolate Pudding Snacks 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Kroger® Chocolate Pudding Snacks 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chocolate Pudding Snacks 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Chocolate Pudding Snacks 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


