Is Kroger® Chunk Chicken in Water Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Kroger® Chunk Chicken in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chunk Chicken in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Chunk Chicken in Water is available at 2 retailers
KrogerFry's
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSalad


