Is Kroger® Chunk Chicken in Water Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Kroger® Chunk Chicken in Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chunk Chicken in Water is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSalad