Is Kroger® Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Robust, tangy flavor with a savory bite; thick, chunky texture studded with noticeable crumbles. Commonly used as a dip for wings and vegetables, tossed into salads, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers often mention its bold taste and chunky consistency, noting it pairs well with spicy and fried foods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Sodium And Calcium Caseinates, Modified Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Phosphoric Acid, Locust Bean And, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kroger® Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping