Is Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce Cups Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)

Check Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce Cups is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSide DishOn The Go