Is Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Sugar, Water, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)

Check Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Cinnamon Applesauce is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishTopping