Is KROGER, CLASSIC BRATWURST SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING), CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING), CORN OIL (PROCESSING AID).
Check KROGER, CLASSIC BRATWURST SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, CLASSIC BRATWURST SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KROGER, CLASSIC BRATWURST SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


