Is Kroger Classic Whip Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean On Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains L�ss Than 2%. Of Propylene Glycol, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic Coconut Oil Triglycerides, Tocopherols, Yellow 6. Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Paprika. Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Edta (preservatives). Contains: Egg.

Check Kroger Classic Whip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmoothFluffy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingCoffee