Is Kroger® Cocktail Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, tomatoes, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), prepared horseradish (horseradish, vinegar, salt), vinegar, water, sugar, salt, dried garlic, dried onion, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), xanthan gum, red 40.
Check Kroger® Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Cocktail Sauce is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnacking


