Is KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZEL-NUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, sugar, corn syrup solids, partially hydrogenated soybean oil and/or cottonseed oil, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, datem, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, natural flavor and artificial flavors, carrageenan, titanium dioxide and beta carotene (for color)
Check KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZEL-NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZEL-NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZEL-NUT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


