Is KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- high oleic soybean oil
high oleic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL*, LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGAR, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), DATEM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 60, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).
Check KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


