Is Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go


