Is Kroger Colby Jack Cheese & Turkey Snack Medleys Sausage, Colby Jack Cheese & Turkey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- monterey jack cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- colby jack cheese
monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, MUSTARD, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING), COLBY JACK CHEESE (COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]).
Check Kroger Colby Jack Cheese & Turkey Snack Medleys Sausage, Colby Jack Cheese & Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Colby Jack Cheese & Turkey Snack Medleys Sausage, Colby Jack Cheese & Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Snack · Piece


