Is Kroger Cold & Flu Nightime Multi-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen Mixed Berry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
anhydrous citric acid, edetate disodium, FD&C Blue No.1, FD&C Red No. 40, flavors, propylene Glycol, propyl gallate, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sorbitol liquid, sucralose.
Check Kroger Cold & Flu Nightime Multi-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen Mixed Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Cold & Flu Nightime Multi-Symptom Relief Acetaminophen Mixed Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


