Is Kroger Cookies N' Cream Deluxe Ice Cream, Cookies N' Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate
- degerminated yellow corn flour, corn starch, chocolate, leavening
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). COOKIES: SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATEJ, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM, AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, CHOCOLATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN. WHEY
Check Kroger Cookies N' Cream Deluxe Ice Cream, Cookies N' Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Cookies N' Cream Deluxe Ice Cream, Cookies N' Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


