Is KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- provolone cheese
- pasteurized milk
- swiss cheese
- cheddar cheese
- three cheese blend
- cream
- cultured milk
provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, GREEN PEPPERS, THREE CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE, SWISS CHEESE, PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), JALAPENOS, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM), CRUSHED RED PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


