Is KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- provolone cheese
- swiss cheese
- cheddar cheese
- three cheese blend
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, GREEN PEPPERS, THREE CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE, SWISS CHEESE, PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), JALAPENOS, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM), CRUSHED RED PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO, THREE CHEESE AND JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


